Academic Departments
Art | Electrical Technology | English | Health & PE | Math | Science | Social Studies | Special Education | World Languages


Art Department

Instructor(s) Department Classes

Ms. Tonya Harrison

Art Discovery

Art



Electrical Technology Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Mr. Kevin Miraski, Department Chair

Mr. Mark Pearce

Mr. Jack Noreski

Ms. Jaimie Bowen

Intro to Technology

Computer Business Applications

Cooperative Education

Electrical Theory



 

English Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Ms. Chris Pagan, Department Chair

Ms. Amanda Ojeda

Ms. Denise McWilliams

Mr. Doug Gresock

Ms. Molly McMackin

Ms. Rose DeFelice

English 1 - 4

Honors English

Senior Project



 

Health and PE Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Ms. Cynthia Moore

Mr. Michael Sidebotham

Physical Education

Health

Topics in Health



 

Mathematics Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes
Mr. Matthew Pooler, Departmet Chair

Ms. Alexis Neill

Ms. Diane McKeever

Ms. Cathy Fox

Ms. Khris McKenna

Ms. Sharon O'Hanlon

Algebra I, II

Trigonomotry/Pre-Calculus

Topics in Business Math

Honors Algebra

Geometry


 
Science Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Ms. Suzanne Bachman, Department Chair

Ms. Jane French

Ms. Vicky Bagosy

Biology I-II

Chemistry

Physics

Environmental Science

Physical Science



 

Social Studies Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Mr. Thomas Giampolo, Department Chair

Mr. Charles Puchon

Mr. David Beck

Mr. Dennis Murphy

American History I-II

Honors American History

World History

Labor Law

Government



Special Education Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes
Ms. Leigh Ann Wilson, Department Chair

Ms. Christine Hall

Mr. Christopher Clayton

Mr. Mark Olkowski

Algebra I-II

Math

Geometry

Life Skills

Business Math

English 1-4

Language Arts


 
 World Languages Department
Instructor(s) Department Classes

Mr. Arnulfo Carrillo, Department Chair

Ms. Kellie Gifford

Spanish I-II

Honors Spanish